Faculty

Scott Radnitz

, ,

Director, Ellison Center; Associate Professor, JSIS
(206) 543-2467
TH 225A

José Alaniz

,

Dept of Comparative Literature & Dept of Slavic Languages and Literatures
(206) 543-7580
PDL A210D

James Augerot

, ,

Professor Emeritus of Slavic and Balkan Linguistics
(206) 543-5484
PDL A210E

Bojan Belić

, ,

Dept of Slavic Languages and Literatures
(206) 221-4281
PDL A214

Michael Biggins

, ,

Affiliate Professor, Slavic Languages and Literatures
(206) 543-5588
SUZZALO 132

Laada Bilaniuk

,

Associate Professor of Anthropology
(206) 543-5393

Zbigniew Bochniarz

,

Evans School Affiliate Professor
(206) 221-2851
Parrington 329

Klaus Brandl

,

Associate Professor of Germanics
206 543-6887
CDH 706

Christopher Campbell

,

Chair, Department of Urban Design and Planning
(206) 543-6063
410J Gould Hall

Elena Campbell

,

Associate Professor, Department of History
206-543-6924
SMI 208A

Mary Childs

,

Part-Time Lecturer, Slavic Department
PDL B201

Daniel Chirot

Herbert J. Ellison Professor of Russian and Eurasian Studies
(206) 685-2412
TH 201

Arista Cirtautas

, ,

Visiting Lecturer, Jackson School of International Studies
206 897-1611

Ilse Cirtautas

,

Professor of Turkic languages and literatures
206.543.9963

Barbara Citko

,

Associate Professor, Department of Linguistics
206-543-6502
Padelford A210-D

Gordana Crnkovic

,

Professor of Slavic Languages and Literature and Comparative Literature
(206) 543-7641
PDL A212

Scott Davis

Professor and Chair of the Department of Epidemiology
206-667-2750
Health Sciences Building, F-161C

Chris Demaske

Associate Professor, Communication

Galya Diment

,

Professor, Slavic Department
(206) 543-7344
PDL A219

Ivan Drpic

,

Assistant Professor of Medieval Art History
Art Building, room 365

Katarzyna A. Dziwirek

,

Professor, Slavic Languages and Literatures
206 543-7691
PDL A217

James Felak

,

Professor, Department of History
206-543-4797
SMI 116B

Ben Fitzhugh

Associate Professor, Anthropology
206 543-9604
Condon 412

Kirsten Foot

Associate Professor, Communication
CMU 351

Vincent Gallucci

Professor, School of Aquatice and Fishery Science
206 543-1701
204B Fishery Sciences

Julie Gralow

,

Professor, Medicine/Oncology
206 288-7722

Iveta Grinberga

Visiting Lecturer of Latvian
RAI 305 W

Yong-Chool Ha

,

206 543-7168
Political Science, Box 353530

Barbara Henry

,

Associate Professor, Slavic Languages and Literatures
206 543-7462
PDL A211

Christine Ingebritsen

,

Professor, Scandinavian Studies
206 543-0675
305R Raitt Hall

Mark Jenkins

,

Professor, School of Drama
206-543-0789
110 Hutchinson

Christopher Jones

,

Associate Professor, International Studies
206 543-9831
508 Thomson

Vlad Kaczynski

Associate Professor (WOT - Retired), School of Marine and Environmental Affairs
206 543-0111
3707 Brooklyn Avenue NE Room 131

Anna Kartsonis

,

Professor Emeritus, School of Art, Division of Art History
206 543-4876
Box 353440

Steve Kerr

,

Professor, Education
206 685-7562
122 Miller

Bruce Kochis

Senior Lecturer, Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences
425 352-5364
Box 358530

Frances Marcus Lewis

Professor, Family and Child Nursing
206 685-0808
T-407A Health Sciences Bldg

Frederick Michael Lorenz

,

Senior Lecturer Part-Time, International Studies
253 383-3572
Box 353650

Volodymyr Lysenko

, ,

Research Scientist and Lecturer, Information School University of Washington
Information School

Talant Mawkanuli

,

Near Eastern Languages and Civilization
206 616-5616
Box 353120

Jon Mercer

Professor, Political Science
206 543-7887
135 Gowen

Scott L Montgomery

, ,

Lecturer, Jackson School of Int'l. Studies
206 979-1814
Box 353650

Devin Naar

,

Professor of Jewish Studies, Jackson School of International Studies
(206) 616-6202
Thomson 226

Andrew Nestigen

,

Professor, Scandinavian Studies
206-543-0643
Raitt 305P

Vitaly Nishanov

, ,

Lecturer of Management
206-616-3160
260 Mackenzie Hall

Diana Pearce

Senior Lecturer & Director, Center for Women's Welfare, School of Social Work
206-616-2850
Box 354900

Nikolai Popov

Senior Lecturer, English
206 543-2483

Anita Ramasastry

Professor of Law
206 616-8441
417 William H. Gates Hall

Guntis Šmidchens

,

Head, Baltic Studies Program
206-616-5224
Raitt 305 V

Judith Thornton

,

Professor, Economics
206 543-5784
332 Savery

Simon Werrett

Affiliate Associate Professor, Department of History
206 616-3661

James West

,

Associate Professor, Slavic Languages and Literatures
206 543-4829
016 Smith Hall

Glennys Young

,

Professor, History
206 685-8192
423 Thomson

Valentina Zaitseva

,

Lecturer, Slavic Languages and Literatures
206 543-0268
Box 353580